Climate Change

 

 

 


Staff Profiles

Name
Position
Phone
Kaveh Zahedi Regional Director and Representative +66 02 288 1870
Isabelle Louis
Deputy Regional Director +66 02 288-1604
Henk Verbeek Senior Administrative Officer
+66 02 288 1871
Satwant Kaur Regional Information Officer +66 02 288 2127
Subrata Sinha Environmental Affairs Officer (South Asia) +66 02 288 2259
Jonathan Gilman Regional Coordinator, One UN +66 02 288 1528
Suho Seong Environmental Affairs Officer (Northeast Asia) +66 02 288 2262
Jaeyoon Park Junior Professional Officer (Freshwater & Climate Change Adaptation) +66 02 288 1230
Atul Bagai

Senior Regional Coordinator (Networking), Compliance Assistance Programme, OzonAction Unit +66 02 288 1662
Kakuko Nagatani-Yoshida
Programme Officer (Policy and Enforcement - Ozone) +66 02 288 1679
Hu Shaofeng Regional Network Coordinator (Southeast Asia and the Pacific) 
+66 02 288 1126
Artie Dubrie Network Coordinator for Asia Pacific, Montreal Protocol Compliance Assistance Programme +66 02 288 2128
Jong Pil Park Non-Reimbursable Loan Expert (Customs-related field) +66 02 288 2645
Wanhua Yang Environmental Law Officer +66 02 288 1877
Douglas Hykle Co-ordinator/Senior CMS Advisor +66 02 288 1126
Ananda Dias Regional Coordinator, Early Warning and Assessment +66 02 288 2617
Jinhua Zhang
Programme Officer, Science Polity Interface +66 02 288 2665
Stefanos Fotiou Regional Coordinator for Resource Efficiency +66 02 288 1133
Tunnie Srisakulchairak Programme Officer - Climate Change +66 02 288 1387
Janet Salem Programme Officer - Resource Efficiency and SCP +66 02 288 2129
Mozaharul Alam Regional Climate Change Network Coordinator +66 02 288 2601
Rajiv Garg Programme Officer, Southeast Asia Climate Change Network +66 02 288 2621
Conrado S. Heruela Task Manager, Climate Change Mitigation UNEP DTIE +66 02 288 2102
Sanjeev Tamhane Programme Officer +66 02 288 1977
Max Zieren UNEP/GEF - Regional Focal Point Asia & Task Manager Biodiversity & Land Degradation Projects +66 02 288 2101
Jerker Tamelander Head, Coral Reef Unit +66 02 288 1099
Thomas Enters UN-REDD Regional Cooridnator +66 02 288 2126
Iyngararasan Mylvakanam Programme Officer (Chemicals and Wastes) +66 02 288 2605
Makiko Yashiro Programme Officer (Biodiversity)
+66 02 288 1256
Keiko Nomura Programme Officer (UN-REDD) +66 02 288 1905